Abilmente Torino

Nov 12-15, 2026
Home/Trade Shows/Abilmente Torino

About This Show

Do-it-Yourself Exhibition. Abilmente, Torino - the International Expo-Atelier dedicated to Creative Crafting is for all enthusiasts looking to discover the very latest products and trends in the hobby and DIY crafting world

Abilmente Torino is an annual trade show held in Turin, Italy. The event is scheduled for Nov 12-15, 2026. Abilmente Torino serves as a meeting point for manufacturers, suppliers, buyers, and decision-makers from around the world. The exhibition showcases the latest products, technologies, and innovations in the field, giving attendees direct access to suppliers and thought leaders. Whether you are attending to source new suppliers, launch a product, or keep pace with industry developments, Abilmente Torino offers valuable opportunities for networking and business growth. The listing also tracks practical planning details for Lingotto Fiere, including the event location, dates, and links to official resources when they are available. Abilmente Torino is useful for exhibitors building a regional sales calendar, attendees comparing events in similar sectors, and teams deciding where face-to-face meetings can support pipeline, partnerships, and market research. Use this page to compare the show's timing, location, audience scale, exhibitor profile, and TradeShowBuzz scores before shortlisting it for your next event plan.

Frequently Asked Questions

When and where is Abilmente Torino?+

Abilmente Torino takes place Nov 12-15, 2026 at Lingotto Fiere, Turin, Italy.

How often is Abilmente Torino held?+

Abilmente Torino is an annual event in Turin.